Entry List
SARRC Race
101
entries
Group 1
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | IT7 | Reidsville, NC | Retco Rocket Queens | ||
8 | SH
Shaun Hinds | IT7R | Etowah, NC | ||
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
65 | BH
Bill Hennecy | ITA | Myrtle Beach, SC | ThunderSports | |
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
2 | AH
Alan Harriman | ITB | Fernandina Beach, FL | HARRIMAN TOOLS | |
6 | ITB | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
13 | ITR | Saint Cloud, FL | Traenkner Motorsports | ||
14 | MF
Matthew Fritz | ITR | Orlando, Fl | Cost of doing Business racing | |
19 | ITR | Stockbridge, GA | Pitboxes.com / Racetrailersales.com | ||
20 | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
22 | WQ
William Quinn | ITS | Homosassa, FL | B krzy Road Racing/ RSR | |
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
168 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
48 | STL | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports, Improved Racing | ||
57 | STL | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance/G-Loc Brake | ||
67 | CB
Christian Blevins | STL | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
88 | STL | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
178 | SW
Stan Winokur | STL | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
66 | STU | Altamonte Springs, FL | rotec motorsport | ||
66 | STU | Altamonte Springs, FL | rotec motorsport | ||
12 | DK
D Karably | T3 | Earleton, FL | Hidden Bear Blueberries | |
03 | T4 | Bluffton, SC | RS Auto Repair | ||
21 | CL
Chalton Lane | T4 | Statesboro, GA | OPM | |
25 | PB
Peter Beaulieu | T4 | NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL | RSR | |
59 | T4 | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA |
Class totals: IT7: 1IT7R: 2ITA: 3ITB: 2ITR: 4ITS: 3STL: 5STU: 2T3: 1T4: 4
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | FA | Zirconia , NC | Creative Fabrication Concepts | ||
1 | FC | Savannah, GA | none | ||
5 | DH
David Hoover | FC | Savannah, Ga | ||
7 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FC | Greer, SC | ||
21 | FC | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
62 | PF
Pete Frost | FS | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
40 | FX | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 4FS: 1FX: 1P2: 1
Group 3
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | B-Spec | Birmingham, AL | |||
44 | EP | Raleigh, NC | Nigerian Emails | ||
65 | SJ
Stephen Chris Johnson | EP | Rock Hill, SC | ThunderSports | |
87 | RB
Russell Boatwright, Sr | EP | Conway, SC | ||
98 | EP | Edgewater, FL | FIRST FLOOR SPORTS CAR STORE | ||
61 | FP | Waldo, FL | Ahrensauto.com, Precision Glass Mazda, Jessie Prather Motorsports, Hoosier Tire | ||
6 | HP | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
66 | HP | Conway, SC | Goodyear/Hawk/Summit Racing | ||
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
25 | PB
Peter Beaulieu | SM5 | NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL | RSR | |
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
11 | TS
Tad Segars | SPU | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | |
19 | SPU | Stockbridge, GA | PITBOXES.com / RACETRAILERSALES.com | ||
97 | SRF | North Augusta, SC | Futrelle | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
45 | CD
Court Dowis | SRF3 | LaGrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars | |
46 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
47 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 4FP: 1HP: 3SM5: 1SPU: 3SRF: 1SRF3: 4
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GE
Graham Earley | CF | Murfreesboro, TN | Earley Motorsports | |
79 | SR
Steve Robertson | CF | Smyrna, GA | ||
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines | ||
25 | F5 | Waycross, GA | Paradise Aviation/ Advantage Medical | ||
4 | FF | Murfreesboro, TN | Red Road Racing | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
12 | CF
Chris Frassetti | FV | Gulf Breeze, FL | ||
22 | RF
Robert Frassetti | FV | Gulf Breeze, FL | ||
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
82 | ST
Sandy Thalheimer | FV | Naples, FL | Mark 7 Reloading | |
83 | WC
William Mark Childs | FV | Fernandina Beach, FL |
Class totals: CF: 3F5: 1FF: 2FV: 7
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | GT1 | Edgewater, FL | DIAMOND SUZUKI | ||
4 | GT2 | Beech Island, SC | |||
56 | RH
Richardo Hollingshead | GT3 | Lake City, FL | ||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
162 | GT3 | Lake Mary, FL | Hoosier Mazda Denovo Realty | ||
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
95 | JM
James Matheson | GTA | Woodstock , GA | Total Industrial Services | |
75 | FC
F Wayne Cabaniss | SPO | Chapin, SC | None | |
86 | MD
Mark Davis | SPO | Lexington, SC | ||
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America | ||
03 | T2 | Miami, FL | TLMUSA |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 1GT3: 3GTA: 2SPO: 2T1: 1T2: 1
Group 6
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SM | Birmingham, AL | |||
5 | BM
Bill Miller | SM | Atlanta, GA | ATLWhiskey, 96Rock | |
8 | LL
Linda Lemelin | SM | atlantic beach, fl | mazda | |
11 | SM | Carrollton, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
12 | SM | Waynesville, NC | |||
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
30 | AA
Antonio Abrom | SM | Winston, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
42 | SM | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
50 | SM | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports, Rossini Racing | ||
55 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Bigger Hammer Autosport | ||
62 | SM | Suwanee , GA | OPM Autosports | ||
66 | SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM | ||
67 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
72 | SM | Salem, AL | Sports and Imports, Columbus, GA. | ||
88 | SM | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
92 | SM | Birmingham, AL | Panic Motorsports | ||
111 | TS
Tad Segars | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | |
34 | FM
Ford Munnerlyn | SMSE | Bennettsville, SC | ||
36 | SMSE | Savannah, GA | |||
43 | SMSE | Savannah, Ga | Charles Tyson Enterpises | ||
137 | JM
John MacDonald | SMSET | Atlanta, GA | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SMT | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
32 | SMT | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
Class totals: SM: 18SMSE: 3SMSET: 1SMT: 2
Volunteer Workers
60
entries
Emergency
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale, GA |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Emer | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Emer | Summerton, SC |
BR
Ben Reynolds | Emer | Hardeeville, S. C., Sc |
Flagging & Communications
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Ponte Vedra, FL | |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Durham, NC | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
F&C | Stephens, GA | |
ZG
Zachary Green | F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC |
F&C | Port Orange, FL | |
TO
Tim O'Donoghue | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
F&C | Griffin, GA | |
F&C | Roswell, GA | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Beaufort, SC | |
F&C | Mooresville, NC |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
FM
Fred McKinney | Grid | Wilmington, NC |
Pit
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit | Columbia, SC |
Race Administration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DJ
Don Johnson | Race Admin | Guyton, GA |
TL
Tim Lyons | Race Admin | Thomasville, NC |
RO
Ronald Ogletree | Race Admin | Jacksonville, FL |
Race Admin | Ballwin, MO | |
JS
Jim Sparks | Race Admin | Jacksonville, FL |
Registrar
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
Reg | Savannah, GA | |
LJ
Laura Johnson | Reg | Guyton, GA |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JU
Jeffrey Utley | Sound | CLYO, GA |
Start
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Nancy DeLoatch | Start | Ponte Verda, FL |
Start | Louisburg, NC |
Steward
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Winston Salem, NC | |
KB
Kat Buell | Steward | Orange Park, Fl |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
BD
Brad Davis | Steward | Summerville, SC |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
Steward | Savannah, GA | |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
SM
Scott Malbon | Steward | Blacksburg, VA |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Oriental, NC |
Tech
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WE
William Etherington | Tech | Clearwater, FL |
BG
Bryce Green | Tech | Hilton Head, SC |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
Tech | Guyton, GA |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Guyton, GA | |
AG
Arved Grass | T&S | Fleming Island, FL |
BL
Brenda Lyons | T&S | Thomasville, NC |
T&S | Gaffney, SC |
Track
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jack Abbott | Track | Bloomingdale, GA |
DW
David Williams | Track | Pembroke, GA |
Other volunteer worker positions
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JS
Jim Stark Family | Other |
Vendors
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HH
Hooiser Hoosier | Ven | |
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Ven | Columbia, SC |