Regional Races
149
entries
Regional Race Group 1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | EW
Earl Winebrenner | C-Spec | Sarasota , FL | ||
1 | SRF | PALM HARBOR, FL | HTG Racing | ||
08 | HJ
Hayden Jones | SRF | Lake Helen, FL | Jones Interiors and Wallcovering | |
02 | RM
Raymond R. Moser | SRF3 | Treasure Island, FL | Moser Taboada | |
6 | BC
Bill Cullen | SRF3 | Merritt Island, FL | Ajax Tools | |
7 | GF
Gregory Falcone | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | GF Properties of Sarasota & Omeza Wound Care | |
10 | JS
James Sheldon | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
16 | SRF3 | Deerfield Beach, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | ||
17 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
18 | SRF3 | Odessa, FL | Astra Products / DN Motorsports | ||
20 | TP
Tim Preble | SRF3 | Lake Worth, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | |
24 | SRF3 | Lithia, FL | Beasley Roofing and Construction | ||
27 | SRF3 | Port Orange, FL | Adrenaline Surge Racing | ||
29 | RH
Richard Harris | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
35 | AG
Adam Greiner | SRF3 | Stuart, FL | ||
39 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
41 | AW
Adam Wright | SRF3 | Loxahatchee, FL | ||
76 | KH
Keith Hansen | SRF3 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | ||
77 | SRF3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ayres Motorsports/Top Self Storage LLC | ||
92 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
141 | JR
Jose Rosado | SRF3 | New Port Richey, FL |
Class totals: C-Spec: 1SRF: 2SRF3: 18
Regional Race Group 2
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | R1 | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, POWDERDEPOT.COM, B&D AUTOTECH, MOTON SUSPENSION | |
44 | STL | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
66 | STL | St Petersburg, FL | MYFIT, AutoTechnik | ||
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racingcing | |
77 | STL | Thonotosassa, FL | |||
79 | BK
Brad Kitchen | STL | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
12 | JU
Jill Urso | STU | Orlando, FL | Urso Trim | |
22 | AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons | STU | Palmetto, FL | Two Bits Media | |
45 | MU
Macey Urso | STU | Orlando, FL | Urso Trim | |
133 | STU | Davie, FL | Velocity Warehouse | ||
198 | STU | Orlando, FL | GC Renovations/PJD Power Wash Pro | ||
21 | AV
Andrew Velazquez | T3 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
51 | T3 | Orlando, FL | |||
56 | PM
Paul McNamara | T3 | Windermere, FL | Reed Nissan, Reed Nissan Clermont, Reed Insurance, | |
62 | T4 | Estero, FL | AutoTechnik, X-Factor Engines, NitroFill |
Class totals: R1: 1STL: 5STU: 5T3: 3T4: 1
Regional Race Group 3
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | KW
Kenneth Walters | EP | Riverview, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
28 | EP | Tampa, FL | ProCoat Performance Coatings | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | EP | Miami, FL | activeautowerks/STS Racing | |
77 | EP | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | ||
98 | EP | Riverview, FL | PAJE Motorsports | ||
132 | EP | Sebring, FL | |||
5 | MG
Matthew Gallup | FP | Center Hill, FL | Mazda, Hoosier, CarboTech, 057 Motorsports | |
9 | MF
Matthew Fritz | FP | Orlando, Fl | Making Speed/ CODB Racing | |
54 | GC
Glenn Cameron | FP | Hawthorne, FL | CAMERON BEND ANGUS RANCH | |
13 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL | Hess Specialties | ||
29 | HP | Tampa, FL | Fabian Motorsports Hope/LGS Giol Racing Engines | ||
40 | HP | Bonita Springs, FL | TechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting | ||
43 | HP | Clearwater, FL | red hare racing goes topless. | ||
92 | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
1 | KT
Kenneth Taylor | GTL | Fort Myers, FL | ||
131 | DL
Donald Loftis | GTL | Mims, FL | Custom Coachwork Inc. | |
06 | DB
David Beccaris | ITB | Dallas, PA | mv motorsports / dynasty | |
10 | MH
Mike Horn | ITB | Palm Bay, FL | Horn Racing | |
86 | FB
Fred Bartholomew | ITB | Bradenton , FL | TRD | |
117 | JJ
Jamie Jones | ITB | Lake Helen, FL | Jones Interiors And Wallcovering | |
171 | AC
Alison Carey | ITB | Orlando, FL | ||
19 | SL
Scott Larson | ITC | Palm Bay, Fl | Fast Family Racing | |
47 | ITC | Clearwater, Fl | REDHARERACING | ||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | SPU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. |
Class totals: EP: 6FP: 3GTL: 2HP: 5ITB: 5ITC: 2SPU: 1
Regional Race Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | FA | Odessa, FL | R&C Transport | ||
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
52 | FE | East Palatka, FL | |||
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
2 | LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | FF | Naples, FL | ||
15 | RB
Rick Bernard | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
03 | FS | Saint Petersburg, FL | FinnSpeed | ||
33 | IV
Isaac Velazquez | P1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
36 | HL
H Neil Lund | P2 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing | |
120 | MD
Mark Ditchkus | P2 | palm city, FL |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 1FE: 1FF: 3FS: 1FV: 2P1: 1P2: 2
Regional Race Group 5
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SM | Jacksonville Beach, FL | Autotechnik, Labounty Engines, SMMD, Peoples Champ Productions | ||
11 | SM | Edgewater, FL | Keystone Repairs LLC, Bill's Cold Beer | ||
17 | SM | osteen, FL | |||
33 | SM | Brickell , FL | |||
41 | SM | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
44 | AM
Alex MacLellan | SM | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
45 | HS
Harley Scuffil | SM | Naples, FL | Black Horse Motors LLC | |
53 | TH
Trace Hance | SM | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
66 | SM | St Petersburg, FL | MYFIT, AutoTechnik | ||
79 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
122 | TS
Todd Shirah | SM | Ormond Beach, FL | Shirahbuilding&Dev | |
157 | RH
Roy Hobson | SM | Sarasota, FL | Final Turn Motorsports | |
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
34 | CM
Christian Meyer | SMT | Seminole, FL | ||
73 | SMT | Orlando , FL | Realty Lynk, ER Capital Team, Headquarter Mazda, Reliable Auto Market, 3P Logistix | ||
182 | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | Acumen Consulting Services | ||
20 | SMSE | Alva, FL | Molly Maid, Autotechnik, J.R. Evans Engineering, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
25 | SMSE | Sebring, FL | |||
117 | MK
Marc Kinley | SMSE | Osteen, FL | Bills cold beer | |
89 | JF
James Friedhofer | SMSET | Jensen Beach, FL | FSS / RSR | |
111 | CA
Camden Arnold | SMSET | Naples, FL | Dad |
Class totals: SM: 12SMSE: 3SMSET: 2SMT: 4
Regional Race Group 6
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | AS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
31 | GTA | CARROLLWOOD, FL | Atlantic Powder Coating | ||
37 | JI
James Irvin | GT1 | Tallahassee, FL | Riverside Motorsports | |
47 | GT2 | Howey in the Hills, FL | Griffin Concrete Construction | ||
132 | GT2 | Sebring, FL | |||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, Fl | Hoosier | |
05 | CD
Christian Di Marco | ITO | Port Charlotte, FL | HARBOR CHEVRON TOWING | |
21 | ITO | Melbourne, Fl | Sierra Racing/ Wilkin Performance | ||
98 | ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
155 | RB
Robert Borders | ITO | Lakeland, FL | self | |
04 | SC | west palm beach, FL | Mantovani Land and Commercial | ||
17 | SC | Valrico, FL | Spec Corvette | ||
65 | SC | Tampa, FL | |||
66 | SC | Brooksville, FL | McGee Racing | ||
70 | BB
Brian Boyd | SC | Deerfield Beach, FL | Spec Corvette | |
87 | SC | Winter Garden, FL | Orange County Pottys | ||
125 | SC | Trinity, FL | Planet Fry Apex Wheels KNS Brakes | ||
151 | SC | Mount Dora, FL | Woodley Builders LLC | ||
41 | SPO | Lakeland, FL | Focus Performance Group | ||
16 | SB
Steve Byrkit | T1 | Pfafftown, NC | 9TOE MOTORSPORTS | |
23 | T1 | Orlando, FL | JLG Law / Apex Alignment / Dynasty Racing | ||
152 | AV
Alexander Velazquez | T1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
03 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | T2 | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, POWDERDEPOT.COM, B&D AUTOTECH, MOTON SUSPENSION |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 2GT3: 1GTA: 1ITO: 4SC: 8SPO: 1T1: 3T2: 1
Regional Race Group 7
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | MF
Matthew Fritz | ITR | Orlando, Fl | Cost of doing Business racing | |
9 | ITS | Sebring, FL | |||
19 | ITS | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
25 | PB
Peter Beaulieu | ITS | NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL | RSR | |
34 | DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
46 | JR
John Rucker | ITS | Ormond Beach, FL | Apex Solutions Group | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racingcing | |
96 | NH
Nicole Hecker | ITS | Deland, FL | Hecker Racing, Bills Cold Beer | |
117 | ITS | Gainesville, FL | |||
4 | ITA | Naples, FL | Naples Dock | ||
37 | BR
Benny Riguard | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | Riguard Racing | |
53 | ITA | Ormond beach, Fl | KEM | ||
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
77 | ITA | Stuart, FL | Quest Racing | ||
81 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | ITA | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
66 | MC
Michael Calderon | ITEZ | Brooksville, FL | Tongues Out Racing | |
52 | JM
John Morrison | IT7 | Parkland, FL | STS Racing |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 6ITEZ: 1ITR: 1ITS: 8
Regional Race Group 8
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | VIN | Kissimmee, FL | Autogroup Racing Service | ||
9 | VIN | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
12 | SS
Stephen Sanguinetti | VIN | Loxahatchee, FL | Construction Specialists, Inc. | |
16 | SB
Skip Bryan | VIN | The Villages, FL | Road - N - Race | |
17 | VIN | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles Racing | ||
22 | AC
Alan Collard | VIN | Jupiter, FL | none | |
32 | VIN | Sarasota, FL | |||
44 | CM
Clark Mckinney | VIN | Mt Dora, FL | ||
63 | PH
Phil Hyer | VIN | STUART, FL | Moving Chicane Racing | |
66 | VIN | West Palm Beach, FL | Flower Power | ||
95 | VIN | Melbourne, FL | Martini | ||
99 | JW
James Wise | VIN | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
100 | MM
Milo Miladin | VIN | sarasota, FL | The Old Salty Dog | |
122 | VIN | Apollo Beach, FL | Self | ||
126 | VIN | sarasota, FL | The Old Salty Dog | ||
126 | VIN | Sarasota, FL | The Old Salty Dog |
Test Day
54
entries
Test Day 1
20
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
EW
Earl Winebrenner | C-Spec | Sarasota , FL | ||
PH
Phil Hyer | EP | STUART, FL | Moving Chicane Racing | |
JJ
Jamie Jones | ITB | Lake Helen, FL | Jones Interiors And Wallcovering | |
HJ
Hayden Jones | SRF | Lake Helen, FL | Jones Interiors and Wallcovering | |
SRF3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ayres Motorsports/Top Self Storage LLC | ||
TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
SRF3 | Lithia, FL | Beasley Roofing and Construction | ||
BC
Bill Cullen | SRF3 | Merritt Island, FL | Ajax Tools | |
GF
Gregory Falcone | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | GF Properties of Sarasota & Omeza Wound Care | |
AG
Adam Greiner | SRF3 | Stuart, FL | ||
KH
Keith Hansen | SRF3 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | ||
RH
Richard Harris | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
RM
Raymond R. Moser | SRF3 | Treasure Island, FL | Moser Taboada | |
TP
Tim Preble | SRF3 | Lake Worth, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | |
SRF3 | Deerfield Beach, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | ||
JS
James Sheldon | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
SRF3 | Port Orange, FL | Adrenaline Surge Racing | ||
AW
Adam Wright | SRF3 | Loxahatchee, FL | ||
JU
Jill Urso | STU | Orlando, FL | Urso Trim | |
MU
Macey Urso | STU | Orlando, FL | Urso Trim |
Class totals: C-Spec: 1EP: 1ITB: 1SRF: 1SRF3: 14STU: 2
Test Day 2
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FA | Odessa, FL | R&C Transport | ||
LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | FF | Naples, FL | ||
JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
FS | Saint Petersburg, FL | FinnSpeed | ||
IV
Isaac Velazquez | P1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
MD
Mark Ditchkus | P2 | palm city, FL | ||
HL
H Neil Lund | P2 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing |
Class totals: FA: 1FF: 2FS: 1P1: 1P2: 2
Test Day 3
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTA | CARROLLWOOD, FL | Atlantic Powder Coating | ||
GT2 | Howey in the Hills, FL | Griffin Concrete Construction | ||
ITR | Bradenton, FL | TRIAX/MCKEE BENJAMIN | ||
BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racingcing | |
PB
Peter Beaulieu | ITS | NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL | RSR | |
DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
ITO | Melbourne, Fl | Sierra Racing/ Wilkin Performance | ||
ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
BB
Brian Boyd | SC | Deerfield Beach, FL | Spec Corvette | |
SC | Trinity, FL | Planet Fry Apex Wheels KNS Brakes | ||
SC | Tampa, FL | |||
SC | Brooksville, FL | McGee Racing | ||
SC | Winter Garden, FL | Orange County Pottys | ||
SC | Mount Dora, FL | Woodley Builders LLC | ||
STL | Thonotosassa, FL | |||
AV
Alexander Velazquez | T1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
AV
Andrew Velazquez | T3 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team |
Class totals: GT2: 1GTA: 1ITO: 2ITR: 1ITS: 3SC: 6STL: 1T1: 1T3: 1
Test Day 4
10
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
ITA | Naples, FL | Naples Dock | ||
ITA | Ormond beach, Fl | KEM | ||
SM | Jacksonville Beach, FL | Autotechnik, Labounty Engines, SMMD, Peoples Champ Productions | ||
RH
Roy Hobson | SM | Sarasota, FL | Final Turn Motorsports | |
SM | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
SMT | Fort Myers, FL | Acumen Consulting Services | ||
SMT | Lithia, FL | |||
CM
Christian Meyer | SMT | Seminole, FL | ||
SMT | Orlando , FL | Realty Lynk, ER Capital Team, Headquarter Mazda, Reliable Auto Market, 3P Logistix |
Class totals: ITA: 3SM: 3SMT: 4