SCCA - CenDiv announces Driver Schl/Dbl Divisionals-CenDiv Thursday, Apr 16 — Sunday, Apr 19, 2020 attendees at Blackhawk Farms Raceway, South Beloit, IL 61080 (3997) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Driver Schl/Dbl Divisionals-CenDiv

SCCA - CenDiv

Thursday, Apr 16 — Sunday, Apr 19, 2020

Blackhawk Farms Raceway, South Beloit, IL

20-DS-8264  13 entries

Jump to: School Group A Closed Wheel (7), School Group B Open Wheel (6)

School Group A Closed Wheel   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
01 Avatar Image Andersen, Jeff E Production 1987Porsche 944Bentysial Health Zion, IL
35 Placeholder Avatar Fedko, Martin Grand Touring 2 2006Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Inverness, IL
62 Placeholder Avatar Stuedemann, John Grand Touring 2 Viper Comp Coupe Mattawan, MI
18 Placeholder Avatar Sargis, Mark H Production 1975Triumph SpitfireCarbotech Frankfort, IL
141 Avatar Image Legan, Paul Improved Touring C 1979Datsun 210Barking Dog winery Greenfield, IN
69 Placeholder Avatar Scully, Alastair Spec Miata 2013Mazda Chicago, IL
64 Placeholder Avatar Berlin, Todd Super Production Over 1977Ford Torino Mequon, WI

Class Totals: E Production: 1, Grand Touring 2: 2, H Production: 1, Improved Touring C: 1, Spec Miata: 1, Super Production Over: 1

School Group B Open Wheel   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
131 Placeholder Avatar Lenzen, Mike Formula Atlantic star pfm Wilmington, IL
03 Placeholder Avatar Martin, Elizabeth Spec Racer Ford 1993Ford SRF 2Elite Autosport Chicago, IL
86 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Paul Spec Racer Ford 3 2001Ford Cali SilverOakbrook Investments Lisle, IL
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter Spec Racer Ford 3 2013SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordElite Autosport/OakBrook Investments Lisle, IL
75 Avatar Image Sanda, Scott Spec Racer Ford 3 SRF3 SRF3Tro Manufcturing Western Springs, IL
87 Placeholder Avatar Wilke, Rob Spec Racer Ford 3 SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Gen 3Edina Plastic Surgery Eden Prairie, MN

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, Spec Racer Ford: 1, Spec Racer Ford 3: 4

20-R-8265  25 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (7), Group 2 (1), Group 3 (11), Group 4 (2), Group 5 (1), Group 6 (3)

Group 1   7 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
26 Avatar Image Hoffmann, Eric F Production Sunday 1987Porsche 944s Naperville, IL
18 Placeholder Avatar Sargis, Mark H Production Both Days 1975Triumph SpitfireCarbotech Frankfort, IL
14 Placeholder Avatar Bratz, Nico Spec Miata Both Days 2002Mazda Miata Oconomowoc, WI
44 Placeholder Avatar Gilbert, Paul Spec Miata Both Days 1995Mazda MiataSmithAutoDavenport.com Davenport, IA
73 Avatar Image Prange, Bret Spec Miata Both Days 2002Mazda Miata Twin Lakes, WI
69 Placeholder Avatar Scully, Alastair Spec Miata Both Days 2013Mazda Chicago, IL
113 Avatar Image Wiegner, Thomas Super Touring Under Both Days 2008Subaru WRX STI Saint Charles, IL

Class Totals: F Production: 1, H Production: 1, Spec Miata: 4, Super Touring Under: 1

Group 2   1 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
131 Placeholder Avatar Lenzen, Mike Formula Atlantic Both Days star pfm Wilmington, IL

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1

Group 3   11 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
38 Avatar Image Buccola, Chris Spec Racer Ford Both Days 2019SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordElite Autosport Skokie, IL
47 Placeholder Avatar Douglas, William Spec Racer Ford Both Days SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordRacer For Christ Appleton, WI
03 Placeholder Avatar Martin, Elizabeth Spec Racer Ford Both Days 1993Ford SRF 2Elite Autosport Chicago, IL
57 Avatar Image Froeter, Craig Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days SRF3 SRF 3Eastlake Ventures Sterling, IL
86 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Paul Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days 2001Ford Cali SilverOakbrook Investments Lisle, IL
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days 2013SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordElite Autosport/OakBrook Investments Lisle, IL
73 Avatar Image Pesch, Michael Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days SCCA Enterprises SRFTro Manufacturing Franklin Park , IL
75 Placeholder Avatar Sanda, Connor Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days SRF3 SRF3Tro Manufcturing Western Springs, IL
72 Placeholder Avatar Sasser, Fred Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days SCCA SRFChicago Freight Car Leasing Co Naples, FL
87 Placeholder Avatar Wilke, Rob Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Gen 3Edina Plastic Surgery Eden Prairie, MN
29 Placeholder Avatar Yahn, Dave Spec Racer Ford 3 Both Days 1994SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordGreen Flag Racing Erin, WI

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 3, Spec Racer Ford 3: 8

Group 4   2 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
141 Avatar Image Legan, Paul Improved Touring C Both Days 1979Datsun 210Barking Dog winery Greenfield, IN
48 Placeholder Avatar Iwata, John Touring 3 Both Days 2019Mazda MX-5Advanced Autosports Oshkosh, WI

Class Totals: Improved Touring C: 1, Touring 3: 1

Group 5   1 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
03 Placeholder Avatar Greening, Darrel Formula 500 Both Days 2002Red Devil BR-2K2Pro Motorsports Fond du Lac, WI

Class Totals: Formula 500: 1

Group 6   3 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
01 Avatar Image Andersen, Jeff E Production Both Days 1987Porsche 944Bentysial Health Zion, IL
75 Avatar Image Sanda, Scott Grand Touring 2 Both Days 2014Ford TA2/GT2 MustangTro Manufacturing Western Springs, IL
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter Super Production Over Both Days 1966Ford Cobra ReplicaElite Autosport Lisle, IL

Class Totals: E Production: 1, Grand Touring 2: 1, Super Production Over: 1

Volunteer Thursday  14 entries
Volunteers   14 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Tracey Instructor Hubertus, WI
Avatar Image Machi, Tony Instructor Hales Corners, WI
Placeholder Avatar Marinangel, James Instructor McHenry, IL
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Todd Volunteer - Emergency Services Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Volunteer - Registration Sheboygan, WI
Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Helga Volunteer - Registration Munster, IN
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev Volunteer - Steward Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony Volunteer - Tech Inspection Mukwonago, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schumann, Robert Volunteer - Tech Inspection North Prairie, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Volunteer - Tech Inspection Rubicon, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen Volunteer - Tech Inspection Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI

Class Totals: Instructor: 3, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 1, Volunteer - Registration: 2, Volunteer - Steward: 1, Volunteer - Tech Inspection: 4, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 3

Volunteer Friday  43 entries
Volunteers   43 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Ellingson, Brad Instructor De Forest, WI
Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Tracey Instructor Hubertus, WI
Avatar Image Machi, Tony Instructor Hales Corners, WI
Placeholder Avatar Marinangel, James Instructor McHenry, IL
Placeholder Avatar Yahn, Dave Instructor Erin, WI
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark Volunteer - Course Marshal Prospect Heights, IL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Michael Volunteer - Course Marshal Grafton, WI
Avatar Image Bresnahan, Phil Volunteer - Emergency Services Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Dunkmann, Steve Volunteer - Emergency Services Haven, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Orland Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hake, Lon Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Maple Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newberg, Robert Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Davis, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newman, David Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Streamwood, IL
Placeholder Avatar Reglin, Jeffery Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Dixon, IL
Avatar Image Roberts, Richard Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Franklin, WI
Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, David Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Willowbrook, IL
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Rubicon, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Vilmur, Roger Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Palatine, IL
Placeholder Avatar Yahn, Sean Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Fedler, Richard Volunteer - Grid Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Sandy, Ron Volunteer - Grid Carol Stream, IL
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Todd Volunteer - Pace Car Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Laws, George Volunteer - Pace Car Western Springs, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony Volunteer - Pit Mukwonago, WI
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Volunteer - Registration Sheboygan, WI
Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Helga Volunteer - Registration Munster, IN
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Volunteer - Registration Owatonna , MN
Placeholder Avatar Holz, Michael Volunteer - Sound Control Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar ZornJaffe, Joyce Volunteer - Sound Control Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Eisenmann, Richard Volunteer - Steward Elm Grove, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev Volunteer - Steward Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Volunteer - Steward Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jaffe, Henry Volunteer - Steward Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula Volunteer - Steward Elkhart Lake, WI
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Volunteer - Steward Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Schumann, Robert Volunteer - Tech Inspection North Prairie, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Brooklyn Center, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, David Vounteer - Starter Oregon, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sutton, John Vounteer - Starter Davis, Il

Class Totals: Instructor: 5, Volunteer - Course Marshal: 2, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 2, Volunteer - Flagging and Communications: 11, Volunteer - Grid: 2, Volunteer - Pace Car: 2, Volunteer - Pit: 1, Volunteer - Registration: 3, Volunteer - Sound Control: 2, Vounteer - Starter: 2, Volunteer - Steward: 6, Volunteer - Tech Inspection: 1, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 4

Volunteer Saturday  52 entries
Volunteers   52 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Tracey Instructor Hubertus, WI
Avatar Image Machi, Tony Instructor Hales Corners, WI
Placeholder Avatar Marinangel, James Instructor McHenry, IL
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark Volunteer - Course Marshal Prospect Heights, IL
Avatar Image Jordan, Jeffrey Volunteer - Course Marshal Arlington hights, IL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Michael Volunteer - Course Marshal Grafton, WI
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Volunteer - Emergency Services Sheboygan, WI
Avatar Image Bresnahan, Phil Volunteer - Emergency Services Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Danecki, Edward Volunteer - Emergency Services Palatine, IL
Placeholder Avatar Dunkmann, Steve Volunteer - Emergency Services Haven, WI
Avatar Image Ellingson, Brad Volunteer - Emergency Services De Forest, WI
Avatar Image Almquist, Andrew Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Orland Park, IL
Avatar Image Cheek, Ed Volunteer - Flagging and Communications DeKalb, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hake, Lon Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Maple Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newberg, Robert Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Davis, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newman, David Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Streamwood, IL
Placeholder Avatar Reglin, Jeffery Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Dixon, IL
Avatar Image Roberts, Richard Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Franklin, WI
Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, David Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Willowbrook, IL
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Vilmur, Roger Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Palatine, IL
Placeholder Avatar Fedler, Richard Volunteer - Grid Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Sandy, Ron Volunteer - Grid Carol Stream, IL
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Todd Volunteer - Pace Car Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Laws, George Volunteer - Pace Car Western Springs, IL
Placeholder Avatar Henry, Jim Volunteer - Pit Lemont, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony Volunteer - Pit Mukwonago, WI
Avatar Image Stone, Bob Volunteer - Race Chair/Administration Downers Grove, IL
Avatar Image Green, Susan Volunteer - Registration Morrison, IL
Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Helga Volunteer - Registration Munster, IN
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Volunteer - Registration Owatonna , MN
Placeholder Avatar Holz, Michael Volunteer - Sound Control Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar ZornJaffe, Joyce Volunteer - Sound Control Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Eisenmann, Richard Volunteer - Steward Elm Grove, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev Volunteer - Steward Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Volunteer - Steward Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jaffe, Henry Volunteer - Steward Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Volunteer - Steward Winnetka, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula Volunteer - Steward Elkhart Lake, WI
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Volunteer - Steward Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Schumann, Robert Volunteer - Tech Inspection North Prairie, WI
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Brooklyn Center, MN
Placeholder Avatar roberts, caryl Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen Vounteer - Data Acquisition Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bordwell, Steve Vounteer - Starter Janesville, WI
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, David Vounteer - Starter Oregon, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sutton, John Vounteer - Starter Davis, Il

Class Totals: Instructor: 3, Volunteer - Course Marshal: 3, Vounteer - Data Acquisition: 1, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 5, Volunteer - Flagging and Communications: 11, Volunteer - Grid: 2, Volunteer - Pace Car: 2, Volunteer - Pit: 2, Volunteer - Race Chair/Administration: 1, Volunteer - Registration: 3, Volunteer - Sound Control: 2, Vounteer - Starter: 3, Volunteer - Steward: 7, Volunteer - Tech Inspection: 1, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 6

Volunteer Sunday  48 entries
Volunteers   48 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark Volunteer - Course Marshal Prospect Heights, IL
Avatar Image Jordan, Jeffrey Volunteer - Course Marshal Arlington hights, IL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Michael Volunteer - Course Marshal Grafton, WI
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Volunteer - Emergency Services Sheboygan, WI
Avatar Image Bresnahan, Phil Volunteer - Emergency Services Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Danecki, Edward Volunteer - Emergency Services Palatine, IL
Placeholder Avatar Dunkmann, Steve Volunteer - Emergency Services Haven, WI
Avatar Image Ellingson, Brad Volunteer - Emergency Services De Forest, WI
Avatar Image Almquist, Andrew Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Orland Park, IL
Avatar Image Cheek, Ed Volunteer - Flagging and Communications DeKalb, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hake, Lon Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Maple Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newberg, Robert Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Davis, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newman, David Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Streamwood, IL
Placeholder Avatar Reglin, Jeffery Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Dixon, IL
Avatar Image Roberts, Richard Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Franklin, WI
Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, David Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Willowbrook, IL
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Rubicon, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Vilmur, Roger Volunteer - Flagging and Communications Palatine, IL
Placeholder Avatar Fedler, Richard Volunteer - Grid Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Todd Volunteer - Pace Car Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Laws, George Volunteer - Pace Car Western Springs, IL
Placeholder Avatar Henry, Jim Volunteer - Pit Lemont, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony Volunteer - Pit Mukwonago, WI
Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Tracey Volunteer - Registration Hubertus, WI
Avatar Image Green, Susan Volunteer - Registration Morrison, IL
Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Helga Volunteer - Registration Munster, IN
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Volunteer - Registration Owatonna , MN
Placeholder Avatar Holz, Michael Volunteer - Sound Control Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar ZornJaffe, Joyce Volunteer - Sound Control Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Eisenmann, Richard Volunteer - Steward Elm Grove, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev Volunteer - Steward Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Volunteer - Steward Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jaffe, Henry Volunteer - Steward Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Volunteer - Steward Winnetka, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula Volunteer - Steward Elkhart Lake, WI
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Volunteer - Steward Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Lawrence Volunteer - Tech Inspection Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Brooklyn Center, MN
Placeholder Avatar roberts, caryl Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bordwell, Steve Vounteer - Starter Janesville, WI
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, David Vounteer - Starter Oregon, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sutton, John Vounteer - Starter Davis, Il

Class Totals: Volunteer - Course Marshal: 3, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 5, Volunteer - Flagging and Communications: 12, Volunteer - Grid: 1, Volunteer - Pace Car: 2, Volunteer - Pit: 2, Volunteer - Registration: 4, Volunteer - Sound Control: 2, Vounteer - Starter: 3, Volunteer - Steward: 7, Volunteer - Tech Inspection: 1, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 6

195 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.