Entry List
JPS Double Divisional and Vintage Race
76
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Vin Open | Oakbank, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
4 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | |||
9 | DP
Darrell Peterson | Vin Open | Elk River, MN | Dirty Bird racing | |
09 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | |||
32 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
72 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | |||
75 | MF
Mal Fay | Vin Open | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin Open | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing |
Group 2
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AS | River Falls, WI | |||
41 | DL
Dan Little | AS | Lakeville, MN | 3rd Stall Performance | |
32 | BB
Barry Boes | GT2 | Amery, WI | Accio Data | |
49 | GT2 | RIVERVIEW, FL | RaceQuip / Driven Racing Oil | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US, Inc | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | GT2 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc | |
6 | ITE1 | Polk City, FL | Wagner Race Products | ||
27 | ML
Matthew Lawson | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | ITE2 | Stacy, MN | ||
53 | DL
David LaFavor | ITS | Shakopee, MN | ||
07 | TK
Teddy Kottschade | SMT | Ramsey , MN | ProKart MG, MN Diamond Cut, Yoder Farms, Jerry's ABRA, Terry Burnham, The Car Lot, A+ Stump Grinding | |
23 | GE
George Ellis | SMT | Minneapolis, MN | ||
32 | SMT | Detroit Lakes, MN | |||
35 | DC
Daniel Corgard | SMT | new brighton, MN | everythingbeautiful.com | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SMT | Faribault, MN | ||
47 | SN
Sam Nogosek | SMT | St Anthony, MN | Buhler Group | |
78 | TJ
Tony Jones | SMT | Chanhassen, MN | Buhler Group | |
81 | SMT | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
57 | SPO | Chaska, MN | Stealth Mullet Racing | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
22 | T3 | Jordon, MN | SimsByRacers.com | ||
68 | T3 | Richfield, MN | Wavetrac Differentials, CSF Radiators, Sift Gluten Free, patience metal fab, Powerflex, BFI |
Class totals: AS: 2GT2: 4ITE1: 1ITE2: 2ITS: 1SMT: 8SPO: 1STU: 1T3: 2
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ED
Edward Dulski | FA | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Ent | |
10 | FC | Minnetonka, MN | |||
91 | MF
Mike Fowler | FC | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
61 | AL
Andrew List | FE2 | Zimmerman, MN | D2D Motorsports | |
0 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FX | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
7 | P2 | Plymouth, MN | Loon Motorsports | ||
9 | NS
Nate Smith | P2 | Stillwater, MN | Lagersmith Packaging | |
12 | JD
Joe Dehen | P2 | Brainerd, MN |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 2FE2: 1FF: 1FX: 1P2: 3
Group 4
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | HP | Germantown, WI | Carbotech | ||
18 | SS
Steve Sargis | HP | Hartford, WI | Carbotech | |
53 | DL
David LaFavor | ITJ | Shakopee, MN | ||
83 | WR
Wade Roggemann | ITJ | Otsego, mn | ||
1 | SM | Sioux Falls, SD | |||
07 | TK
Teddy Kottschade | SM | Ramsey , MN | ProKart MG, MN Diamond Cut, Yoder Farms, Jerry's ABRA, Terry Burnham, The Car Lot, A+ Stump Grinding | |
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group / Hammer Wood Floors / G-LOC Brakes | ||
23 | GE
George Ellis | SM | Minneapolis, MN | ||
32 | SM | Detroit Lakes, MN | |||
35 | DC
Daniel Corgard | SM | new brighton, MN | everythingbeautiful.com | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | ||
47 | SN
Sam Nogosek | SM | St Anthony, MN | Buhler Group | |
78 | TJ
Tony Jones | SM | Chanhassen, MN | Buhler Group | |
81 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
141 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
2 | STL | Bloomington, MN | TRB Autosport | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: HP: 2ITJ: 2SM: 11STL: 1T4: 1
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PS
Phil Schaefer | Vin Closed | Minneapolis, MN | last minute racing | |
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin Closed | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
12 | Vin Closed | Monticello, MN | Parsons sales & Consulting | ||
16 | LB
Lon Blaser | Vin Closed | Eau Claire, WI | ||
53 | Vin Closed | Saint Michael, MN | Critter Racing | ||
55 | Vin Closed | Saint Paul, MN | |||
93 | JD
Jerald Dulski | Vin Closed | Delano, MN | ||
94 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin Closed | Cannon Falls, MN | F. J. Moore Mfg. Co. | |
202 | Vin Closed | Wayzata, MN | |||
777 | Vin Closed | Excelsior, MN | SWM Racing |
Group 6
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SRF3 | Ramsey, MN | 90racing.com / Makt Motorsports | ||
4 | SRF3 | Barnesville, MN | Janssen Modular cabinets | ||
32 | LD
Lauren Dueck | SRF3 | Oakbank, MB | ||
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF3 | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
51 | SRF3 | Chanhassen, MN | "School's Out" Racing | ||
52 | SRF3 | Bloomington, MN | |||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF3 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
71 | SRF3 | Rochester, MN | SRG Autosports | ||
78 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF3 | Naples, FL |
Prep Shop
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Worker - Friday
19
entries
New Volunteer: unsure what you will do
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
New Vol | Minneapolis, MN | |
New Vol | Big Lake, MN | |
New Vol | st. louis park, MN | |
HJ
Hannah Jongbloedt | New Vol | Minneapolis, MN |
Radio Management and Check in/out
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Radios | Minneapolis, MN |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Aitkin , MN | |
DC
Debbie Carton | Registration | Forman, ND |
Registration | Otsego, MN | |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Steward
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
7
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Hudson, WI | |
Tech | Saint Paul, MN | |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MA
Michael Allen | Timing & Scoring | Minneapolis, MN |
Worker - Saturday
67
entries
Emergency Services
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Emergency Services | Roseville, MN |
DK
Don Kelly | Emergency Services | Saint Paul, MN |
DS
Dick Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MA
Michael Allen | F&C Corners | Minneapolis, MN |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
KB
Kirk Bendix | F&C Corners | Arkansaw, WI |
F&C Corners | Pine Island, MN | |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
F&C Corners | Robbinsdale, MN | |
PE
Paul Ellarby | F&C Corners | Lakeville, MN |
DF
David Fensch | F&C Corners | St Michael, MN |
MG
Micheal Gasior | F&C Corners | Faribault , MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
DG
David Grant | F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
JJ
Josh Jablonski | F&C Corners | Victoria, MN |
F&C Corners | Big Lake, MN | |
MM
Michael McEniry | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
F&C Corners | Saint Paul, MN | |
SS
Stanley Shaw | F&C Corners | Washburn, IA |
F&C Corners | Rogers, MN |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
GW
Geoff Woolston | F&C Race Control | Shoreview, MN |
Grid Marshal
7
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kathie Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
Grid | Hudson, WI | |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Hospitality | Forman, ND |
New Volunteer: unsure what you will do
8
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
New Vol | Inver Grove Hts, MN | |
New Vol | Chanhassen, MN | |
New Vol | Minneapolis, MN | |
New Vol | st. louis park, MN | |
MM
Mac Merges | New Vol | Rogers , MN |
JM
Jennifer Milliron | New Vol | Chanhassen, MN |
New Vol | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
KV
Kyle VanHeirseele | New Vol | Shakopee, MN |
Pace Car Driver
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SN
Steve Nichols | Pace Car Driver | Anoka, MN |
TN
Thomas Noble | Pace Car Driver | Minneapolis, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Media/Sing Nat Anthem
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HJ
Hannah Jongbloedt | Media/Nat Anthem | Minneapolis, MN |
CL
Casey Lloyd | Media/Nat Anthem | North Mankato, MN |
Race Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Inver Grove Heights, MN |
Radio Management and Check in/out
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Radios | Minneapolis, MN |
LJ
Lainy Jenkins | Radios | Anoka, MN |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Aitkin , MN | |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Registration | Jacksonville, FL |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Al Carton | Starter | Forman, ND |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL |
Starter | Savage, MN | |
Starter | St. Paul, Mn |
Steward
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Timing & Scoring | Baxter, MN | |
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
EJ
Evelyn Jacobson | Timing & Scoring | Bloomington, MN |
Trophy Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Mike Jenkins | Trophies | Ramsey, MN |
Worker - Sunday
60
entries
Emergency Services
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Emergency Services | Roseville, MN |
DK
Don Kelly | Emergency Services | Saint Paul, MN |
DS
Dick Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA |
Flagging & Communications
15
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MA
Michael Allen | F&C Corners | Minneapolis, MN |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
KB
Kirk Bendix | F&C Corners | Arkansaw, WI |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
F&C Corners | Robbinsdale, MN | |
PE
Paul Ellarby | F&C Corners | Lakeville, MN |
DF
David Fensch | F&C Corners | St Michael, MN |
MG
Micheal Gasior | F&C Corners | Faribault , MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
JJ
Josh Jablonski | F&C Corners | Victoria, MN |
F&C Corners | Big Lake, MN | |
MM
Michael McEniry | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
SS
Stanley Shaw | F&C Corners | Washburn, IA |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Aitkin , MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
GW
Geoff Woolston | F&C Race Control | Shoreview, MN |
Grid Marshal
7
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kathie Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Grid | Jacksonville, FL |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Hospitality | Forman, ND |
New Volunteer: unsure what you will do
7
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
New Vol | Inver Grove Hts, MN | |
New Vol | Chanhassen, MN | |
New Vol | st. louis park, MN | |
MM
Mac Merges | New Vol | Rogers , MN |
JM
Jennifer Milliron | New Vol | Chanhassen, MN |
New Vol | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
KV
Kyle VanHeirseele | New Vol | Shakopee, MN |
Pace Car Driver
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SN
Steve Nichols | Pace Car Driver | Anoka, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Media/Sing Nat Anthem
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HJ
Hannah Jongbloedt | Media/Nat Anthem | Minneapolis, MN |
CL
Casey Lloyd | Media/Nat Anthem | North Mankato, MN |
Race Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Inver Grove Heights, MN |
Radio Management and Check in/out
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Radios | Minneapolis, MN |
LJ
Lainy Jenkins | Radios | Anoka, MN |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Al Carton | Starter | Forman, ND |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL |
Starter | Savage, MN | |
Starter | St. Paul, Mn |
Steward
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
KM
Kathy Maleck | Steward | Ramsey, MN |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Timing & Scoring | Baxter, MN | |
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
EJ
Evelyn Jacobson | Timing & Scoring | Bloomington, MN |
Trophy Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Mike Jenkins | Trophies | Ramsey, MN |