SCCA - Milwaukee Region announces SCCA Milwaukee Region - Sock Hop Cat Majors Saturday, Jul 10 — Sunday, Jul 11, 2021 attendees at Road America, Plymouth, WI 53073 (1936) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



SCCA Milwaukee Region - Sock Hop Cat Majors

SCCA - Milwaukee Region

Saturday, Jul 10 — Sunday, Jul 11, 2021

Road America, Plymouth, WI

MILWAUKEE REGION & CHICAGO REGION SCCA
Presents

Sock Hop Cat Majors Race

Elkhart Lake's ROAD AMERICA - Plymouth, WI
July 10-11, 2021

 

Majors  26 entries

Jump to: SM (3), SRF3 (8), Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1) (2), Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4) (5), Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP) (1), Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2) (5), Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5) (2)

SM   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
144 Avatar Image Collins, Brandon Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataAdvanced Autosports River Forest, IL
78 Avatar Image Lanzer, Steve Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataAdvanced Autosports Roscoe, IL
69 Avatar Image Lilly, Cooper Spec Miata 2000Mazda MiataSIGNdeSIGN, Schaeffer's Oil & Purcell Tire Henderson, KY

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 3

SRF3   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
01 Placeholder Avatar Current, Chris Spec Racer Ford Gen3 SCCA Enterprises SRF3Hagerman RacEngineering Silver Spring, MD
61 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter Spec Racer Ford Gen3 2015SCCA Enterprises SRF GEN3 169Elite Autosport/OakBrook Investments Lisle, IL
10 Avatar Image Mumm, Robert Spec Racer Ford Gen3 2016Spec Racer Ford Gen3 Lucky Tiger "Look Good...Get Lucky" Elkhart Lake, WI
73 Avatar Image Pesch, Michael Spec Racer Ford Gen3 SCCA Enterprises SRFTro Manufacturing Franklin Park , IL
74 Placeholder Avatar Sanda, Connor Spec Racer Ford Gen3 SRF3 SRF3Tro Manufacturing Western Springs, IL
75 Avatar Image Sanda, Scott Spec Racer Ford Gen3 SCCA Enterprises SRFTro Manufacturing Western Springs, IL
07 Avatar Image Satullo III, S.Sandy Spec Racer Ford Gen3 2013SCCA Enterprises SRF Gen 3DonateStuff.com Hillsboro Beach, FL
29 Placeholder Avatar Yahn, Dave Spec Racer Ford Gen3 1994SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordGreen Flag Racing HARTFORD, WI

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford Gen3: 8

Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1)   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
45 Avatar Image Boden, Mark Grand Touring 2 2019Porsche 991.2 CupFall-Line Motorsports Buffalo Grove, IL
75 Avatar Image Sanda, Scott Grand Touring 2 2014Ford TA2/GT2 MustangTro Manufacturing Western Springs, IL

Class Totals: Grand Touring 2: 2

Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
61 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter Super Touring Under 1999BMW M3Elite Autosports Lisle, IL
46 Avatar Image Boden, Mark Touring 2 2020BMW M2Fall-Line Motorsports Buffalo Grove, IL
18 Placeholder Avatar Kaplan, Aaron Touring 2 2013BMW M3Kaplan Racing Systems Evanston, IL
14 Placeholder Avatar Snyder, John Touring 2 2011Porsche 997.2Fall-Line Motorsports, Rytec High Performance Doors Wilmette, IL
09 Placeholder Avatar Szyjakowski, Ryan Touring 2 2002BMW M32X Computers Kiel, WI

Class Totals: Super Touring Under: 1, Touring 2: 4

Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
17 Placeholder Avatar Trainer, William H Production 1987Volkswagen Scirocco Lake in the Hills, IL

Class Totals: H Production: 1

Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
5 Placeholder Avatar Radmann, Rob Formula Atlantic 2004Elan Pro Formula Mazda Cedarburg, WI
09 Avatar Image Smart, J.R. Formula Atlantic 2002Swift 014aSmart Motors / Hurricane Hannah Madison, WI
86 Avatar Image Cruz, Eric Formula Enterprise Gen2 2008Van Diemen FECruz Associates, Inc. Barhamsville, VA
9 Avatar Image Case, Greg Prototype 1 2011Stohr WF-1Hawk Performance Dunlap, IL
8 Avatar Image Miller, Jason Prototype 1 2006WynnFurst Kohler/Millenium/Hoosier Plymouth, WI

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula Enterprise Gen2: 1, Prototype 1: 2

Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
7 Avatar Image Case, Greg Formula F 1998Stohr FFHawk Performance Dunlap, IL
14 Placeholder Avatar Adams, Jon Formula Vee 2020Adams V-2Noble Engines, TJS Gears, JSM Services Whitmore Lake, MI

Class Totals: Formula F: 1, Formula Vee: 1

Volunteers - Friday  8 entries

Jump to: Flagging and Communications (1), Registration (1), Stewards (2), Technical and Safety Inspection (4)

Flagging and Communications   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hultman, Bert Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Registration   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey National Sheboygan, WI
Stewards   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph National Rockford, IL
Technical and Safety Inspection   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony Divisional Mukwonago, WI
Placeholder Avatar Kettler, David National Sheboygan Falls, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Regional Rubicon, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Volunteers - Saturday  26 entries

Jump to: Course Marshals (1), Data Acquisition (1), Flagging and Communications (8), Grid (2), Media (2), Pace Car (1), Pit (1), Race Administration/Chairman (1), Registration (1), Stewards (4), Technical and Safety Inspection (1), Timing and Scoring (3)

Course Marshals   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark National Prospect Heights, IL
Data Acquisition   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Flagging and Communications   8 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick National Orland Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, Randall S National sun prairie, wi
Placeholder Avatar Hultman, Bert Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Avatar Image Porod, Thomas (Tom) Regional Green Bay, WI
Placeholder Avatar Prevenas, Nicole National Sun Prairie, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmidt, Steven National Wauconda, IL
Avatar Image Schmuck, James National Hoffman Estates, IL
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Divisional Rubicon, WI
Grid   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gumm, Richard Regional Sheboygan, WI
Placeholder Avatar Van Deslunt, Garth Regional Mukwonago, WI
Media   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Bowman, Kevin Divisional Elk Grove Village , IL
Avatar Image Stone, Bob National Downers Grove, IL
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Banner, William National Grafton, WI
Pit   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony National Mukwonago, WI
Race Administration/Chairman   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cwiklinski, Christine National Milwaukee, WI
Registration   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey National Sheboygan, WI
Stewards   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph National Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Regional Hanover, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula National Elkhart Lake, WI
Technical and Safety Inspection   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kettler, David National Sheboygan Falls, WI
Timing and Scoring   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmuck, Janet Divisional Hoffman Estates, il
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark National Brooklyn Center, MN
Volunteers - Sunday  25 entries

Jump to: Course Marshals (1), Data Acquisition (1), Flagging and Communications (8), Grid (2), Media (1), Pace Car (1), Pit (1), Race Administration/Chairman (1), Registration (1), Stewards (4), Technical and Safety Inspection (1), Timing and Scoring (3)

Course Marshals   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark National Prospect Heights, IL
Data Acquisition   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Flagging and Communications   8 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick National Orland Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, Randall S National sun prairie, wi
Placeholder Avatar Hultman, Bert Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Avatar Image Porod, Thomas (Tom) Regional Green Bay, WI
Placeholder Avatar Prevenas, Nicole National Sun Prairie, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmidt, Steven National Wauconda, IL
Avatar Image Schmuck, James National Hoffman Estates, IL
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Divisional Rubicon, WI
Grid   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gumm, Richard Regional Sheboygan, WI
Placeholder Avatar Van Deslunt, Garth Regional Mukwonago, WI
Media   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Bowman, Kevin Divisional Elk Grove Village , IL
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Banner, William National Grafton, WI
Pit   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony National Mukwonago, WI
Race Administration/Chairman   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cwiklinski, Christine National Milwaukee, WI
Registration   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey National Sheboygan, WI
Stewards   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph National Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Regional Hanover, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula National Elkhart Lake, WI
Technical and Safety Inspection   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kettler, David National Sheboygan Falls, WI
Timing and Scoring   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmuck, Janet Divisional Hoffman Estates, il
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark National Brooklyn Center, MN

85 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.