SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region announces Harvey West Memorial Day Classic Double Divisional Saturday, May 29 — Sunday, May 30, 2021 attendees at Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN 56401 (9075) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



Harvey West Memorial Day Classic Double Divisional

SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region

Saturday, May 29 — Sunday, May 30, 2021

Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN

Land O' Lakes Region SCCA

Harvey West Memorial Day Classic Double Divisional

at Brainerd International Raceway

May 29-30, 2021

Saturday May 29  7 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (1), Group 2 (1), Group 3 (2), Group 5 (1), Group 6 (2)

Group 1   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
53 Avatar Image Homes, Tim Vintage Closed Wheel 1971Datsun 240ZCritter Racing Saint Michael, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Closed Wheel: 1

Group 2   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
32 Placeholder Avatar Gigler, Frank Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Gen 3 SRF Chanhassen, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 1

Group 3   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey ITA 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN
38 Avatar Image Harayda, Christopher STU 1995BMW M3North Loop Motorsport St. Louis Park, MN

Class Totals: ITA: 1, STU: 1

Group 5   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
84 Placeholder Avatar Miller, John Formula Continental 2007Van Diemen F/CJDC Miller Motorsports Edina, MN

Class Totals: Formula Continental: 1

Group 6   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
43 Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2007Ford SRF3SRG Autosport White Bear Lake, MN
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey Super Touring Light 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 1, Super Touring Light: 1

Sunday May 30   6 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (1), Group 2 (1), Group 3 (2), Group 5 (1), Group 6 (1)

Group 1   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
53 Avatar Image Homes, Tim Vintage Closed Wheel 1971Datsun 240ZCritter Racing Saint Michael, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Closed Wheel: 1

Group 2   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
32 Placeholder Avatar Gigler, Frank Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Gen 3 SRF Chanhassen, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 1

Group 3   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey ITA 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN
38 Avatar Image Harayda, Christopher STU 1995BMW M3North Loop Motorsport St. Louis Park, MN

Class Totals: ITA: 1, STU: 1

Group 5   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
84 Placeholder Avatar Miller, John Formula Continental 2007Van Diemen F/CJDC Miller Motorsports Edina, MN

Class Totals: Formula Continental: 1

Group 6   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey Super Touring Light 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN

Class Totals: Super Touring Light: 1

Work Friday   3 entries

Jump to: Registration (2), Tech (Scrutineer) (1)

Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Sievers, Judi St. Paul, Mn
Tech (Scrutineer)   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Work Saturday   3 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communications (1), Race Chairman (1), Starter (1)

Flagging & Communications   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Race Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Starter   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Sievers, Judi St. Paul, Mn
Work Sunday   3 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communications (1), Race Chairman (1), Starter (1)

Flagging & Communications   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Race Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Starter   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Sievers, Judi St. Paul, Mn

22 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.