Entry List
Saturday Races
105
entries
Race Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | ITB | Plymouth, MI | Two Canoes Racing, Cullen Kurzmann Realty | ||
24 | ITB | roseville, MI | A&C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
148 | ITB | Clinton Township, MI | Commercial Alliance | ||
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
51 | MJ
Matthew Jacko | ITC | North Olmsted, OH | Olmsted Auto Care | |
113 | ITC | Canton, MI | Columbia Cook Sunoco | ||
2 | B-SPEC | Davisburg, MI | Appalachian Race Tire, AACS, Race Track Maps | ||
59 | B-SPEC | Westfield, IN | |||
98 | B-SPEC | Brighton, MI | Hankook Tires, Action Racing | ||
4 | ST L | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
6 | ST L | Clarkston, MI | Jessica & MacKenzie | ||
11 | ST L | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
13 | ST L | Ann Arbor, MI | Mom & Dad, Immortan Automotive | ||
33 | MS
Michael Stachelek | ST L | Huntington Woods, MI | ||
44 | ST L | Montrose , MI | Steve Schade | ||
67 | ST L | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
85 | ST L | Oxford, MI | |||
104 | T3 | Midland, MI | |||
17 | BC
Bob Cross | IT7 | Dearborn, MI | Cross Racing |
Class totals: B-SPEC: 3IT7: 1ITB: 3ITC: 3ST L: 8T3: 1
Race Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | A Sedan | New Baltimore, MI | A&C Electric | ||
8 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | A Sedan | Tonawanda, NY | ||
15 | A Sedan | Rochester HIlls, MI | |||
34 | A Sedan | Highland, MI | Engines by JB, Body by Mark, G-Loc Brakes | ||
63 | JB
John Blanchard | A Sedan | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
73 | A Sedan | Clinton township, MI | Glenn Acre Greenhouse | ||
98 | A Sedan | Brighton, MI | AMJ Racing, Huffmaster Racing, Hoosier Tire, Engines by JB | ||
112 | JH
Justin Hutmacher | A Sedan | Fowlerville, MI | none |
Race Group 3
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ITA | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
24 | ITA | Livonia, MI | |||
44 | ITA | Montrose , MI | Steve Schade | ||
51 | ITA | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
55 | TJ
Tony Jager-Angelo | ITA | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
58 | CB
Christie Bagne | ITA | Troy, MI | ||
111 | CM
Cornelius MacFarland | ITA | Dearborn, MI | ||
22 | E Prod | Fowlerville, MI | Handy Car Care | ||
31 | F Prod | MIlford, MI | |||
2 | H Prod | Davisburg, MI | Appalachian Race Tire, AACS, Race Track Maps | ||
92 | ER
Eric Richardson | H Prod | farmington hills, MI | ||
75 | DG
David Grudzinski | SRF | Warren, MI | ||
87 | SRF | Livingston, tn | |||
99 | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
06 | IP
Isaac Preston | GTL | Northbrook, IL | metrolinedirect.com | |
33 | MS
Michael Stachelek | ITS | Huntington Woods, MI | ||
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise / AutoCore | ||
36 | NW
Nick Waldrop | ITS | Dimondale, MI | ||
38 | JB
Jim Bist | ITS | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
67 | ITS | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
3 | SpR | Holly, MI | |||
4 | SR
Stephen Ray | SpR | Fort Collins, CO | ||
14 | SI
Steve Ives | SpR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats |
Class totals: E Prod: 1F Prod: 1GTL: 1H Prod: 2ITA: 7ITS: 6SpR: 3SRF: 3
Race Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | GT2 | Jenison, MI | |||
45 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
46 | DD
Dave Dobry | GT3 | Plymouth, MI | Dryer Vent Wizard | |
62 | KW
Kip Wasenko | ITE | waterford, mi | ||
12 | T1 | Royal Oak, MI | TRF/ Wright Beamer/ BAE Networks | ||
17 | KH
Karl Heath | T1 | Jonesville, MI | ||
31 | T1 | Brighton , MI | |||
33 | T1 | Rochester Hills, MI | |||
74 | T1 | Highland, MI | |||
77 | T1 | Highland, mi | |||
86 | AM
Anthony Mac | T1 | TROY, MI | metrolinedirect.com | |
98 | AF
Andreas Fuchs | T1 | Clarkston, MI | ||
114 | T2 | Tecumseh, MI | RBRacing, DJ Race Enterprise | ||
61 | RG
Ray Genick | GTX | lenox, MI |
Class totals: GT2: 1GT3: 2GTX: 1ITE: 1T1: 8T2: 1
Race Group 5
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Spec Miata | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
11 | Spec Miata | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
15 | Spec Miata | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
20 | Spec Miata | Rochester, MI | YMB racing | ||
22 | CH
Chris Hammond | Spec Miata | South Lyon, MI | ||
24 | AD
Alexander Doss | Spec Miata | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service | |
30 | GM
Gavin McGee | Spec Miata | Brighton, MI | ||
38 | JB
Jim Bist | Spec Miata | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
40 | Spec Miata | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
44 | Spec Miata | Montrose , MI | Steve Schade | ||
47 | Spec Miata | Farmington Hills, MI | AGR | ||
51 | Spec Miata | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
54 | Spec Miata | Key West, FL | V2 Motorsports | ||
58 | CB
Christie Bagne | Spec Miata | Troy, MI | ||
67 | Spec Miata | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
87 | Spec Miata | Belleville, Mi | Carbotech Brakes | ||
91 | Spec Miata | Brighton, MI | |||
95 | AL
Amanda Lind | Spec Miata | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
111 | TC
Timothy Cannon | Spec Miata | Columbus, MI | ||
129 | MS
Michael Schmidt | Spec Miata | Redford, MI | ||
197 | CR
Cameron Robinson | Spec Miata | Detroit, MI | ||
55 | TJ
Tony Jager-Angelo | Spec Miata 5 | West Bloomfield, MI |
Class totals: Spec Miata: 21Spec Miata 5: 1
Race Group 6
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | TS
Taylor Stein | FC | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
16 | FC | St Joseph, MI | |||
9 | FE | Waterford, MI | HarborGraphX.com / https://www.youtube.com/c/2lo4sno | ||
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
31 | FV | Howell, MI | DDC Racing/ Howell Custom Lures | ||
38 | RZ
Robert Zimmerman | FF | Mayville, MI | ||
57 | FF | Livonia, MI | Jack Demmer Ford / MidAtlantic | ||
8 | DL
David Lapham | F5 | Commerce Twp, MI | QRE Hoosier Tire | |
14 | F5 | Shelby Township, MI | VelvetElvisRacing, T&R Fabricating | ||
20 | F5 | Goodrich , MI | Battaglia Motorsports | ||
22 | F5 | Clarkston, MI | |||
60 | BB
Brandon Basela | F5 | Ortonville, MI | ||
61 | F5 | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
83 | F5 | Goodrich , MI | Battaglia Motorsports | ||
10 | FX | Troy, MI | Bryn Morgan Companies | ||
2 | CFC | Livonia, MI | Whiskey Dick Garage | ||
4 | JD
James Dopirak | CFC | Clarkston, MI | SAD Fabrication | |
21 | P1 | Leonard, MI |
Class totals: CFC: 2F5: 7FC: 2FE: 1FF: 2FV: 2FX: 1P1: 1
Sunday Races
102
entries
Race Group 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | ITB | Plymouth, MI | Two Canoes Racing, Cullen Kurzmann Realty | ||
24 | ITB | roseville, MI | A&C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
148 | ITB | Clinton Township, MI | Commercial Alliance | ||
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
51 | MJ
Matthew Jacko | ITC | North Olmsted, OH | Olmsted Auto Care | |
113 | ITC | Canton, MI | Columbia Cook Sunoco | ||
23 | B-SPEC | Davisburg, MI | GPM, Mini USA, G-Loc, AACS | ||
59 | B-SPEC | Westfield, IN | |||
98 | B-SPEC | Brighton, MI | Hankook Tires, Action Racing | ||
4 | ST L | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
6 | ST L | Clarkston, MI | Jessica & MacKenzie | ||
11 | ST L | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
13 | ST L | Ann Arbor, MI | Mom & Dad, Immortan Automotive | ||
44 | ST L | Montrose , MI | Steve Schade | ||
67 | ST L | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
85 | ST L | Oxford, MI | |||
104 | T3 | Midland, MI | |||
17 | BC
Bob Cross | IT7 | Dearborn, MI | Cross Racing |
Class totals: B-SPEC: 3IT7: 1ITB: 3ITC: 3ST L: 7T3: 1
Race Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | A Sedan | New Baltimore, MI | A&C Electric | ||
8 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | A Sedan | Tonawanda, NY | ||
15 | A Sedan | Rochester HIlls, MI | |||
34 | A Sedan | Highland, MI | Engines by JB, Body by Mark, G-Loc Brakes | ||
63 | JB
John Blanchard | A Sedan | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
73 | A Sedan | Clinton township, MI | Glenn Acre Greenhouse | ||
98 | A Sedan | Brighton, MI | AMJ Racing, Huffmaster Racing, Hoosier Tire, Engines by JB | ||
112 | JH
Justin Hutmacher | A Sedan | Fowlerville, MI | none |
Race Group 3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ITA | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
24 | ITA | Livonia, MI | |||
44 | ITA | Montrose , MI | Steve Schade | ||
51 | ITA | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
55 | TJ
Tony Jager-Angelo | ITA | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
58 | CB
Christie Bagne | ITA | Troy, MI | ||
111 | CM
Cornelius MacFarland | ITA | Dearborn, MI | ||
22 | E Prod | Fowlerville, MI | Handy Car Care | ||
31 | F Prod | MIlford, MI | |||
23 | H Prod | Davisburg, MI | GPM, Mini USA, G-Loc, AACS | ||
92 | ER
Eric Richardson | H Prod | farmington hills, MI | ||
75 | DG
David Grudzinski | SRF | Warren, MI | ||
87 | SRF | Livingston, tn | |||
99 | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
06 | IP
Isaac Preston | GTL | Northbrook, IL | metrolinedirect.com | |
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise / AutoCore | ||
36 | NW
Nick Waldrop | ITS | Dimondale, MI | ||
38 | JB
Jim Bist | ITS | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
67 | ITS | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
3 | SpR | Holly, MI | |||
4 | SR
Stephen Ray | SpR | Fort Collins, CO | ||
14 | SI
Steve Ives | SpR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats |
Class totals: E Prod: 1F Prod: 1GTL: 1H Prod: 2ITA: 7ITS: 5SpR: 3SRF: 3
Race Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | GT2 | Jenison, MI | |||
45 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
46 | DD
Dave Dobry | GT3 | Plymouth, MI | Dryer Vent Wizard | |
62 | KW
Kip Wasenko | ITE | waterford, mi | ||
12 | T1 | Royal Oak, MI | TRF/ Wright Beamer/ BAE Networks | ||
17 | KH
Karl Heath | T1 | Jonesville, MI | ||
31 | T1 | Brighton , MI | |||
33 | T1 | Rochester Hills, MI | |||
74 | T1 | Highland, MI | |||
77 | T1 | Highland, mi | |||
86 | AM
Anthony Mac | T1 | TROY, MI | metrolinedirect.com | |
98 | AF
Andreas Fuchs | T1 | Clarkston, MI | ||
114 | T2 | Tecumseh, MI | RBRacing, DJ Race Enterprise | ||
61 | RG
Ray Genick | GTX | lenox, MI |
Class totals: GT2: 1GT3: 2GTX: 1ITE: 1T1: 8T2: 1
Race Group 5
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Spec Miata | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
11 | Spec Miata | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
15 | Spec Miata | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
20 | Spec Miata | Rochester, MI | YMB racing | ||
22 | CH
Chris Hammond | Spec Miata | South Lyon, MI | ||
24 | AD
Alexander Doss | Spec Miata | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service | |
30 | GM
Gavin McGee | Spec Miata | Brighton, MI | ||
38 | JB
Jim Bist | Spec Miata | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
40 | Spec Miata | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
44 | Spec Miata | Montrose , MI | Steve Schade | ||
47 | Spec Miata | Farmington Hills, MI | AGR | ||
51 | Spec Miata | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
54 | Spec Miata | Key West, FL | V2 Motorsports | ||
58 | CB
Christie Bagne | Spec Miata | Troy, MI | ||
67 | Spec Miata | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
87 | Spec Miata | Belleville, Mi | Carbotech Brakes | ||
91 | Spec Miata | Brighton, MI | |||
95 | AL
Amanda Lind | Spec Miata | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
111 | TC
Timothy Cannon | Spec Miata | Columbus, MI | ||
129 | MS
Michael Schmidt | Spec Miata | Redford, MI | ||
197 | CR
Cameron Robinson | Spec Miata | Detroit, MI | ||
55 | TJ
Tony Jager-Angelo | Spec Miata 5 | West Bloomfield, MI |
Class totals: Spec Miata: 21Spec Miata 5: 1
Race Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | TS
Taylor Stein | FC | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
9 | FE | Waterford, MI | HarborGraphX.com / https://www.youtube.com/c/2lo4sno | ||
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
31 | FV | Howell, MI | DDC Racing/ Howell Custom Lures | ||
38 | RZ
Robert Zimmerman | FF | Mayville, MI | ||
57 | FF | Livonia, MI | Jack Demmer Ford / MidAtlantic | ||
14 | F5 | Shelby Township, MI | VelvetElvisRacing, T&R Fabricating | ||
20 | F5 | Goodrich , MI | Battaglia Motorsports | ||
22 | F5 | Clarkston, MI | |||
29 | DL
David Lapham | F5 | Commerce Twp, MI | QRE, Hoosier Tire | |
60 | BB
Brandon Basela | F5 | Ortonville, MI | ||
61 | F5 | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
83 | F5 | Goodrich , MI | Battaglia Motorsports | ||
10 | FX | Troy, MI | Bryn Morgan Companies | ||
2 | CFC | Livonia, MI | Whiskey Dick Garage | ||
4 | JD
James Dopirak | CFC | Clarkston, MI | SAD Fabrication | |
21 | P1 | Leonard, MI |
Class totals: CFC: 2F5: 7FC: 1FE: 1FF: 2FV: 2FX: 1P1: 1