Entry List
Group 1
10
entries
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA, FC, FE2, FX, P1, P2)
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | BA
Bill Argyle | FA | East Lyme, CT | fourColor, Inc. Speedwraps | |
13 | SS
Simon Sikes | FC | Martinez , GA | RiceRace, Hoosier, Quicksilver, Primus, Group 6, Susi Uhl Art | |
44 | FC | Mountain Top, PA | TRIAD MAGNETICS | ||
45 | CM
Chuck Moran | FC | Oakton, VA | ||
58 | MP
Mike Pepitone | FC | Falls Church, VA | Voyage Wellness | |
88 | TM
Timothy Minor | FC | Fredericksburg, VA | Automotive Specialist Center,Hoosier Tire,Bungalow Lake House | |
10 | FE2 | Ranson, WV | |||
33 | FE2 | Finksburg, MD | Harper Home Services of Michigan / Gran Touring Motorsports | ||
18 | VG
Vaughn Glace | FX | Pittsburgh, PA | Proper Performance | |
25 | P2 | Leesburg, VA | SALT Racing |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 5FE2: 2FX: 1P2: 1
Group 2
11
entries
Small Bore Open Wheel (F5, FF, FV)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | SR
Scott Rudolph | F5 | Aberdeen, MD | Rudolph Brothers Racing | |
2 | JB
John Brumder | FF | WInchester, VA | ||
13 | FF | Deerfield, IL | RiceRace, Monro, Hoosier, Primus, Quicksilver | ||
147 | AK
Austin Kimberly | FF | Crestwood, KY | Spectrum | |
07 | CB
Chris Barry | FV | Westwood, MA | ||
9 | DS
David Scaler | FV | Asbury, NJ | AdvantageMotorsports.com/Autowerks/Hoosier | |
19 | GS
Gary Slahor | FV | Ellicott City, MD | Slahor Racing | |
36 | CB
Curt Bennett | FV | Danville, PA | Custom Milling & Consulting, Sports Car Haven | |
40 | FV | Henderson, NV | Automotive Safety Consulting | ||
60 | FV | Mt. Bethel, PA | Automotive Safety Consulting/Autowerks | ||
86 | RQ
Ray Qualls | FV | Reisterstown, MD |
Class totals: F5: 1FF: 3FV: 7
Group 3
12
entries
Sm Bore Slicks Closed Whl (B-Spec,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | EP | Wall, PA | Savage Garage, Hawk Performance, PCI, WDL Racing | ||
47 | DW
Donald Walsh | EP | Orrtanna, PA | Classic Auto | |
2 | GTL | Summit Point, WV | Goodyear - Valvoline - Carbotech - Ostar Motorsports - Konig | ||
0 | MB
Matthew Benazic | HP | Whitestone, NY | All Star Sheetmetal, Honda Performance, Carbotech, Hoosier | |
11 | EB
Enrik Benazic | HP | Farmingdale, NY | All star sheet metal | |
27 | HP | University Park, MD | Oulipo Racing | ||
48 | HP | Alexandria, VA | Turn One Services | ||
52 | MB
Martin Burk | HP | summit point, WV | BURK | |
53 | HP | West Deptford, NJ | Maximum Attack Motorsports, Small House Winery, Hoosier Tire | ||
82 | HP | Abington, MA | Hoosier | ||
89 | HP | Middletown, CT | Hoosier/Maximum Attack | ||
90 | TB
Tom Broring | HP | Derwood, MD | Blue Crab Racing, Carbotech |
Class totals: EP: 2GTL: 1HP: 9
Group 4
16
entries
Big Bore Closed Wheel (AS,GT1,GT2,GT3,GTX,PX,T1)
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KL
Kelly Lubash | AS | Stamford, CT | ||
22 | AS | Derwood, MD | Hoosier, AutoGear, ProSystems Brakes, Performance Auto Works, Gentium Technologies | ||
89 | BL
Brian Licklider | AS | Hamburg, PA | Blue Knob Auto | |
60 | TS
Tony Stefanon | GT1 | Shermans Dale, PA | Catfishracing | |
02 | GS
Gary Stewart | GT2 | York, PA | Apple automotive group | |
17 | GT2 | Belmont, OH | Belmont Classic Cars, Date Mining Services, Larrol Supply | ||
07 | BK
Brian Kleeman | T1 | Cockeysville, MD | ||
09 | CO
Chris Outzen | T1 | Sudbury, MA | iTrackzone | |
12 | T1 | Vienna, VA | SRI Racing, Hoosier Tire, Epic Motorsports, AKG Motorsport, Tilton, Eibach, StopTech | ||
21 | T1 | Hershey, PA | Prancing Horse Farm Racing | ||
23 | T1 | Milford, CT | Hi Speed Motorsports, Redline Oil, Hoosier tires, Konig wheels | ||
34 | JC
James Candelaria | T1 | Boca Raton, FL | Candelaria Racing Products / Hawk / Hoosier / Summit Racing | |
67 | BS
Brandt Stover | T1 | Steubenville, OH | ||
88 | T1 | Fredericksburg, VA | Kohr | ||
127 | T1 | Port Washington, NY | JVR performance | ||
173 | T1 | Strafford, NH | Precision Motorsports, KJF Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 1GT2: 2T1: 10
Group 5
10
entries
SM
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | AR
Alex Ratcliffe | B-Spec | LEESBURG, VA | RP Performance | |
3 | B-Spec | Braintree, MA | R&S Redco | ||
05 | DS
Drew Strickland | B-Spec | Baltimore, MD | Hankook Competition / G-Loc Brakes | |
51 | B-Spec | Bath, NY | Amy Lynn Racing LLC., Carbotech, | ||
88 | B-Spec | Lyndhurst , VA | Kopp motorsports/AR Racing/Road Keeper | ||
6 | SM | Sewickley, PA | C&G Performance | ||
7 | BP
Brian Price | SM | Strasburg, VA | RP Performance | |
22 | MM
Matthew Morin | SM | North Windham, Ct | Otr racing United abrasives | |
39 | SM | Towson, MD | |||
46 | RH
Ryan Heishman | SM | Carlisle, PA | Windsor Customs |
Class totals: B-Spec: 5SM: 5
Group 6
14
entries
SRF3
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
2 | SRF3 | Princeton, NJ | |||
3 | JW
J Mark Wendling | SRF3 | Littlestown, PA | Dog Gone Racing | |
11 | TR
Thomas Riley | SRF3 | New Fairfield, CT | TRAC Consulting | |
20 | SRF3 | Sherwood Forest, MD | Buying Time Media | ||
21 | BC
Brian Cates | SRF3 | Gainesville, VA | Cates Engineering | |
23 | SRF3 | Annapolis, MD | Absolute Fire Protection / Pye Barker Fire & Security | ||
27 | PP
Peter Phillips | SRF3 | Lebanon, PA | ||
31 | BK
Bruce Kromminga | SRF3 | Millersville, MD | Dog Gone Racing | |
32 | SS
Steven Sammut | SRF3 | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus Inc. & Motion Dynamics | |
38 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF3 | Wall, NJ | ||
39 | MK
Max King | SRF3 | Franklinville, NJ | Dog Gone Racing, K&K Racing | |
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | SRF3 | Locust Valley , ny | PENCILS PLUS | |
86 | RS
Raffaele Sammut | SRF3 | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus/ Valley Creek Corp |
Group 7
21
entries
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | GG
Gregory Gale | STL | Reston, VA | RP Performance; www.WashHumane.org | |
70 | DT
Darin Treakle | STL | Marshall, VA | Treakle Insurance Agency, Angry Sheep Motorsports, Carbotech, Hoosier | |
77 | STL | Reston, VA | raceconover.com, STH Graphics | ||
82 | SW
Steve Wickersham | STL | Mooresville, NC | Computer Pros | |
10 | STU | Milton, MA | AngrySheep , 2002Racing.com | ||
14 | STU | Freedom, PA | C and G- Hoosier tyres | ||
19 | ML
Mark Liller | STU | Bowie, MD | Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
24 | STU | Lititz, PA | Warwick Autopark / Carbotech Brakes/ Hoosier/ MCS Shocks | ||
121 | STU | Bluemont, VA | Fast&Wily Racing, Sneed 4 Speed, Serrano & Associates | ||
170 | DT
Darin Treakle | STU | Marshall, VA | Treakle Insurance Agency, Angry Sheep Motorsports, Carbotech, Hoosier | |
34 | MG
Marty Grand | T2 | Centreville, VA | Hoosier, Carbotech, Switchback, Angry Sheep, COHO | |
47 | T2 | somerville, MA | |||
73 | T2 | Malvern, PA | Phoenix Performance / Hoosier | ||
72 | MW
Michael Wichman | T3 | McKeesport, PA | ||
87 | T3 | Middletown, DE | Alien Force Racing/Carbotech Brakes/ Nissan Motorsports/Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
3 | BS
Brent Simonson | T4 | Millersville, MD | RP Performance, Mazda, Hawk Brakes, Hoosier | |
7 | BP
Brian Price | T4 | Strasburg, VA | RP Performance | |
21 | CW
Christopher Windsor | T4 | Thurmont, MD | WINDSOR CUSTOMS, G-LOC Brakes | |
83 | ES
Emmitt Staley | T4 | Marion, VA | ST3 Racing, Underground Customs, Marion Automotive Group | |
127 | T4 | Thurmont, MD | Vinores Financial Services/Hoosier/Carbotech/MPL Motorsports | ||
146 | RH
Ryan Heishman | T4 | Carlisle, PA | Windsor Customs |
Class totals: STL: 4STU: 6T2: 3T3: 2T4: 6
Workers - Data Acquisition
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Workers - Emergency Services
28
entries
Saturday
14
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
KA
Kenneth Anderson | Point of Rocks, MD |
MB
Michael Bitz | Westminister, MD |
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
RE
Ron Elliott | Charles Town, WV |
NF
Nancy Frisk | Parkville, MD |
JG
Josh Gauldfeldt | Potomac Falls, VA |
SH
Samuel Hill | Virginia Beach, va |
MH
Milton (Steve) Huemmer | Littlestown, PA |
AM
Alexandra Moscati | Williamsburg, VA |
JM
Janet Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
MM
Michael Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
WM
William Moscati | Williamsburg, VA |
Martinsburg , WV | |
Charles Town, WV |
Sunday
14
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
KA
Kenneth Anderson | Point of Rocks, MD |
MB
Michael Bitz | Westminister, MD |
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
RE
Ron Elliott | Charles Town, WV |
NF
Nancy Frisk | Parkville, MD |
JG
Josh Gauldfeldt | Potomac Falls, VA |
SH
Samuel Hill | Virginia Beach, va |
MH
Milton (Steve) Huemmer | Littlestown, PA |
AM
Alexandra Moscati | Williamsburg, VA |
JM
Janet Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
MM
Michael Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
WM
William Moscati | Williamsburg, VA |
Martinsburg , WV | |
Charles Town, WV |
Workers - F&C
57
entries
Friday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
Lutherville-Timonium , MD |
Saturday
29
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DA
Dennis Argall | Winchester, VA |
GB
Garret Bowser | Leesburg, VA |
Fairfax Station, VA | |
Ellicott City, MD | |
Annapolis, MD | |
Annapolis, MD | |
LD
Leonard Derus | Ashburn, VA |
Martinsburg, Wv | |
Winchester, VA | |
RF
Rachel Forman | Westminster, MD |
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
WF
W Scot French | King George, VA |
JG
John Gerben | Summit Point, WV |
Falls Church, VA | |
CH
Cheryl Hasychak | Nokesville, VA |
RH
Robert Hasychak | Nokesville, VA |
Winchester, VA | |
Fayetteville, PA | |
Middleway, WV | |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
Ferrum, VA | |
Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
MM
Michael S Moore | Herndon, VA |
FP
Fred Pfeiffer | Cresaptown, MD |
Montpelier, VA | |
Ludlow, MA | |
ES
E Ronald Shellenberger | Chambersburg, Pa |
RV
Robert Villeneuve | Rockville, MD |
Stafford, VA |
Sunday
26
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
GB
Garret Bowser | Leesburg, VA |
Fairfax Station, VA | |
Ellicott City, MD | |
Annapolis, MD | |
Annapolis, MD | |
FC
Fred Cocca | Hunt Valley, MD |
LD
Leonard Derus | Ashburn, VA |
Martinsburg, Wv | |
Winchester, VA | |
RF
Rachel Forman | Westminster, MD |
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
WF
W Scot French | King George, VA |
JG
John Gerben | Summit Point, WV |
Falls Church, VA | |
CH
Cheryl Hasychak | Nokesville, VA |
RH
Robert Hasychak | Nokesville, VA |
Winchester, VA | |
RK
Rob Keller | Shippensburg, PA |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
Ferrum, VA | |
Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
MM
Michael S Moore | Herndon, VA |
Montpelier, VA | |
Ludlow, MA | |
ES
E Ronald Shellenberger | Chambersburg, Pa |
Stafford, VA |
Workers - Grid
17
entries
Friday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Chambersburg, Pa |
Saturday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Derwood, MD | |
Silver Spring, MD | |
Sterling , VA | |
Charles Town, WV | |
Ranson, WV | |
Sharpsburg, MD | |
Chambersburg, Pa | |
SS
Sherise Smouse | Laurel, MD |
Sunday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Derwood, MD | |
Silver Spring, MD | |
Sterling , VA | |
Charles Town, WV | |
Ranson, WV | |
Sharpsburg, MD | |
Chambersburg, Pa | |
SS
Sherise Smouse | Laurel, MD |
Workers - Hospitality
9
entries
Saturday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Harpers Ferry, WV | |
GC
Glen Callihan | York, PA |
KJ
KARL JOHNSON | Millsboro, DE |
Rockville, MD | |
RR
Robbe Robinson | Glen Allen, VA |
Sunday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Harpers Ferry, WV | |
KJ
KARL JOHNSON | Millsboro, DE |
Rockville, MD | |
RR
Robbe Robinson | Glen Allen, VA |
Workers - Media
13
entries
Saturday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DM
Dominic Mandile | Ellicott City, MD |
BP
Barbara Protos | Boonsboro, MD |
GREENCASTLE, PA | |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
MIDDLETOWN, VA |
Sunday
7
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Fayetteville, PA | |
DM
Dominic Mandile | Ellicott City, MD |
BP
Barbara Protos | Boonsboro, MD |
GREENCASTLE, PA | |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
MIDDLETOWN, VA |
Workers - Pace Car
6
entries
Saturday
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EB
Edward Bailey | Baltimore, MD |
Mount Joy, PA | |
Brunswick, MD |
Sunday
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EB
Edward Bailey | Baltimore, MD |
Mount Joy, PA | |
Brunswick, MD |
Workers - Pit
12
entries
Saturday
7
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
PA
Paul Anderson | Glen Allen, VA |
DD
Dian Dingle | Sun City Center, FL |
DF
Dale Ferril | Charles Town, WV |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
JG
Joe Gray | Elliottsburg, PA |
SG
Sandy Gray | Elliottsburg, PA |
Boiling Springs, PA |
Sunday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
PA
Paul Anderson | Glen Allen, VA |
DD
Dian Dingle | Sun City Center, FL |
DF
Dale Ferril | Charles Town, WV |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
Boiling Springs, PA |
Workers - Race Admin
14
entries
Friday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Silver Spring, MD | |
BD
Brian Donati | Round Hill, VA |
Fayetteville, PA | |
ES
E Ronald Shellenberger | Chambersburg, Pa |
Saturday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
Jack Burrows | Harrisonburg, Va |
Silver Spring, MD | |
BD
Brian Donati | Round Hill, VA |
Waynesboro, PA | |
Fayetteville, PA |
Sunday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
Jack Burrows | Harrisonburg, Va |
Silver Spring, MD | |
BD
Brian Donati | Round Hill, VA |
Waynesboro, PA | |
Fayetteville, PA |
Workers - Registration
15
entries
Friday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RE
Reena Eary | Elliston, VA |
EH
Elizabeth Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
JH
James Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
Ashland, VA | |
JP
John Purdy | Emmaus, PA |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Saturday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RE
Reena Eary | Elliston, VA |
EH
Elizabeth Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
Ashland, VA | |
JP
John Purdy | Emmaus, PA |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Sunday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EH
Elizabeth Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
Ashland, VA | |
JP
John Purdy | Emmaus, PA |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Workers - Sound Control
5
entries
Friday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JR
James Rose | Winchester, VA |
Saturday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JL
J Andrew Love | Sterling, VA |
JR
James Rose | Winchester, VA |
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JL
J Andrew Love | Sterling, VA |
JR
James Rose | Winchester, VA |
Workers - Start
10
entries
Saturday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Middletown, MD | |
RC
Robert Cage | Milford, DE |
JC
Joshua Cockey | King George, VA |
Alexandria, VA | |
Frederick, MD |
Sunday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Middletown, MD | |
RC
Robert Cage | Milford, DE |
JC
Joshua Cockey | King George, VA |
Alexandria, VA | |
Frederick, MD |
Workers - Stewards
33
entries
Friday
7
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Coopersburg, PA | |
New Albany, OH | |
Washington, DC | |
DG
David Gomberg | Laurel, MD |
Canonsburg, PA | |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
Martinsburg, WV |
Saturday
13
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Irwin, PA | |
Coopersburg, PA | |
New Albany, OH | |
Washington, DC | |
DG
David Gomberg | Laurel, MD |
TH
Terry Hanushek | Mullica Hill, NJ |
JH
James Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
Canonsburg, PA | |
SK
Sue King | Williamstown, NJ |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
LO
Larry Oliver | Hamilton, VA |
SP
Steve Pence | Bluemont, VA |
Martinsburg, WV |
Sunday
13
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Irwin, PA | |
Coopersburg, PA | |
New Albany, OH | |
Washington, DC | |
DG
David Gomberg | Laurel, MD |
TH
Terry Hanushek | Mullica Hill, NJ |
JH
James Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
Canonsburg, PA | |
SK
Sue King | Williamstown, NJ |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
LO
Larry Oliver | Hamilton, VA |
SP
Steve Pence | Bluemont, VA |
Martinsburg, WV |
Workers - Tech
25
entries
Friday
11
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Boyce, VA | |
Montgomery Village, MD | |
Frederick, MD | |
PC
Paul Czekanski | Herndon, VA |
Fayetteville, PA | |
Ferrum, VA | |
Ferrum, VA | |
Ferrum, VA | |
Kearneysville, WV | |
Maurertown, VA | |
BS
Bruce Shelton | Charles Town, WV |
Saturday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Boyce, VA | |
Montgomery Village, MD | |
Frederick, MD | |
PC
Paul Czekanski | Herndon, VA |
DE
Drew Eary | Elliston, VA |
Ferrum, VA | |
Ferrum, VA | |
Maurertown, VA |
Sunday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Boyce, VA | |
Montgomery Village, MD | |
Frederick, MD | |
Ferrum, VA | |
Ferrum, VA | |
Maurertown, VA |
Workers - T&S
20
entries
Friday
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Silver Spring, MD | |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Saturday
9
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
VA
Virginia (Penny) Anderson | Glen Allen, VA |
Coopersburg, PA | |
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
SC
Sheila W Cockey | King George, VA |
Silver Spring, MD | |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
Willingboro, NJ | |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
SW
Stanley Wantland | Catonsville, MD |
Sunday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
VA
Virginia (Penny) Anderson | Glen Allen, VA |
Coopersburg, PA | |
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
SC
Sheila W Cockey | King George, VA |
Silver Spring, MD | |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
Willingboro, NJ | |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Workers - Worker Support
5
entries
Friday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Glen Burnie, MD |
Saturday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Glen Burnie, MD | |
Ranson, WV |
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Glen Burnie, MD | |
Ranson, WV |