SCCA - Blackhawk Valley Region announces Race for the Roses Majors-BVR/Milw Friday, May 1 — Sunday, May 3, 2020 attendees at Blackhawk Farms Raceway, South Beloit, IL 61080 (2229) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



Race for the Roses Majors-BVR/Milw

SCCA - Blackhawk Valley Region

Friday, May 1 — Sunday, May 3, 2020

Blackhawk Farms Raceway, South Beloit, IL

Race for the Roses Majors

May 2&3, 2020

 

 

 

Drivers  50 entries

Jump to: SM (4), SRF3 (13), Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1) (10), Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4) (8), Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP) (6), Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2) (7), Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5) (2)

SM   4 entries
# Name Class Hometown
44 Placeholder Avatar Gilbert, Paul Spec Miata Davenport, IA
41 Avatar Image Goertz, Myles Spec Miata Waukee, IA
92 Avatar Image Knuteson, Jason Spec Miata Indianapolis, IN
94 Placeholder Avatar Sager, Thomas Spec Miata Naperville, IL

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 4

SRF3   13 entries
# Name Class Hometown
157 Avatar Image Froeter, Craig SRF3 Sterling, IL
64 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Matt SRF3 Chaska, MN
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy SRF3 Minneapolis, Mn
61 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter SRF3 Lisle, IL
04 Placeholder Avatar Miller, Greg SRF3 Lancaster, OH
77 Avatar Image Mueller, Sven SRF3 Maplewood, MN
10 Avatar Image Mumm, Robert SRF3 Elkhart Lake, WI
73 Avatar Image Pesch, Michael SRF3 Franklin Park , IL
19 Avatar Image Sak, Bobby SRF3 Bloomfield Hills, MI
75 Placeholder Avatar Sanda, Connor SRF3 Western Springs, IL
06 Placeholder Avatar Tatge, Dave SRF3 Glenview, IL
98 Avatar Image Wheatley, Craig SRF3 Sanibel, FL
29 Placeholder Avatar Yahn, Dave SRF3 HARTFORD, WI

Class Totals: SRF3: 13

Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1)   10 entries
# Name Class Hometown
80 Placeholder Avatar Regan, Matt American Sedan Addison, IL
124 Placeholder Avatar Dittman, Rick GT-1 Lincolnshire, IL
86 Placeholder Avatar Ebben, Cliff GT-1 Appleton, WI
66 Placeholder Avatar Lamers, Denny GT-1 Fremont, WI
18 Placeholder Avatar Musschoot, Paul GT-1 Marengo, IL
31 Placeholder Avatar Ruehlow, Dave GT-1 Hartland, WI
71 Avatar Image Anderson, Jonathan GT-2 Dundee, IL
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy GT-2 Minneapolis, Mn
61 Avatar Image Leidholdt, Steve GT-2 Chesterfield, MO
73 Avatar Image Sanda, Scott GT-2 Western Springs, IL

Class Totals: American Sedan: 1, GT-1: 5, GT-2: 4

Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)   8 entries
# Name Class Hometown
21 Avatar Image Elder, John STL Bloomington, MN
41 Avatar Image Goertz, Myles STL Waukee, IA
193 Avatar Image Stephan, Paul STU South Milwaukee, WI
113 Avatar Image Wiegner, Thomas STU Saint Charles, IL
18 Placeholder Avatar Kaplan, Aaron Touring 2 Evanston, IL
142 Avatar Image Borden, Michael Touring 4 Greenfield, WI
71 Avatar Image Dickey, Richard Touring 4 Columbus, IN
32 Placeholder Avatar Porter, Ralph Touring 4 Kokomo, IN

Class Totals: STL: 2, STU: 2, Touring 2: 1, Touring 4: 3

Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)   6 entries
# Name Class Hometown
20 Avatar Image Loughman, Lance E Production Bath, MI
38 Placeholder Avatar Schreyer, Tim E Production Dubuque, IA
96 Avatar Image Machi, Tony F Production Hales Corners, WI
11 Avatar Image Fairbanks, Brooke H Production Spooner, WI
64 Placeholder Avatar Meller, Daniel H Production Milwaukee, WI
97 Placeholder Avatar Trainer, William H Production Lake in the Hills, IL

Class Totals: E Production: 2, F Production: 1, H Production: 3

Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)   7 entries
# Name Class Hometown
09 Avatar Image Smart, J.R. Formula Atlantic Madison, WI
96 Avatar Image Tomasi, Brian Formula Continental Elgin, IL
9 Avatar Image Case, Greg Prototype 1 Dunlap, IL
46 Placeholder Avatar French, James Prototype 1 Sheboygan, WI
8 Avatar Image Miller, Jason Prototype 1 Plymouth, WI
97 Placeholder Avatar Colburn, Richard Prototype 2 Northbrook, IL
19 Placeholder Avatar Michael, Fred Prototype 2 Pittsboro, IN

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula Continental: 1, Prototype 1: 3, Prototype 2: 2

Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)   2 entries
# Name Class Hometown
78 Avatar Image Martin, Jason Formula 5 River Grove, IL
7 Avatar Image Case, Greg Formula F Dunlap, IL

Class Totals: Formula 5: 1, Formula F: 1

Volunteer Friday  15 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (1), Registration (4), Stewards (2), Tech inspection (4), Timing & Scoring (4)

Race Administration   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Blondie Minneapolis, MN
Registration   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beaumia, Mike National Freedom, WI
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey National Sheboygan, WI
Avatar Image Green, Susan National Morrison, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon National Owatonna , MN
Stewards   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Divisional Rockford, IL
Tech inspection   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Amenda, Mark National Streator, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony Regional Mukwonago, WI
Placeholder Avatar Kettler, David National Sheboygan Falls, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Regional Rubicon, WI
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Senior Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Divisional Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin National Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark National Brooklyn Center, MN
Volunteer Saturday  47 entries

Jump to: Course Marshals (3), Data acquisition (2), Emergency Services (5), Flagging and Communication (5), Grid (1), Pace Car (1), Pit (3), Race Administration (2), Registration (2), Sound Control (2), Starters (1), Stewards (9), Tech inspection (4), Timing & Scoring (7)

Course Marshals   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark National Prospect Heights, IL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Michael National Grafton, WI
Placeholder Avatar Mrozek, Mark Divisional Mequon, WI
Data acquisition   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Divisional Rubicon, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Emergency Services   5 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Blondie Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Divisional Sheboygan, WI
Avatar Image Bresnahan, Phil National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Dunkmann, Steve National Haven, WI
Avatar Image Ellingson, Brad National De Forest, WI
Flagging and Communication   5 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Almquist, Andrew Regional Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick National Orland Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newberg, Robert National Davis, IL
Avatar Image Roberts, Richard National Franklin, WI
Avatar Image Schmuck, James National Hoffman Estates, IL
Grid   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Fedler, Richard National Brookfield, WI
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Green, Ric National Morrison, IL
Pit   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bednar, Dennis National Huntley, IL
Placeholder Avatar Henry, Jim Senior Lemont, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony National Mukwonago, WI
Race Administration   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Sherri National Rockton, IL
Avatar Image Stone, Bob National Downers Grove, IL
Registration   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Green, Susan National Morrison, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon National Owatonna , MN
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Holz, Michael National Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar ZornJaffe, Joyce National Freeport, IL
Starters   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, David National Oregon, IL
Stewards   9 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beaumia, Mike National Freedom, WI
Placeholder Avatar Cummings, Fred L National Mineral Point, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Divisional Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jaffe, Henry Senior Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Doug New Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Hanover, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula National Elkhart Lake, WI
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob National Saint Paul, MN
Tech inspection   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Amenda, Mark National Streator, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kettler, David National Sheboygan Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Lawrence Divisional Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Van Deslunt, Garth Mukwonago, WI
Timing & Scoring   7 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bobek, John Divisional Chicago, IL
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Senior Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmuck, Janet Regional Hoffman Estates, il
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Divisional Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin National Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark National Brooklyn Center, MN
Volunteer Sunday  46 entries

Jump to: Course Marshals (3), Data acquisition (1), Emergency Services (5), Flagging and Communication (6), Grid (1), Pace Car (1), Pit (3), Race Administration (1), Registration (2), Sound Control (2), Starters (1), Stewards (9), Tech inspection (4), Timing & Scoring (7)

Course Marshals   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark National Prospect Heights, IL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Michael National Grafton, WI
Placeholder Avatar Mrozek, Mark Divisional Mequon, WI
Data acquisition   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Emergency Services   5 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Blondie Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Divisional Sheboygan, WI
Avatar Image Bresnahan, Phil National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Dunkmann, Steve National Haven, WI
Avatar Image Ellingson, Brad National De Forest, WI
Flagging and Communication   6 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Almquist, Andrew Regional Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick National Orland Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newberg, Robert National Davis, IL
Avatar Image Roberts, Richard National Franklin, WI
Avatar Image Schmuck, James National Hoffman Estates, IL
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Divisional Rubicon, WI
Grid   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Fedler, Richard National Brookfield, WI
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Green, Ric National Morrison, IL
Pit   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bednar, Dennis National Huntley, IL
Placeholder Avatar Henry, Jim Senior Lemont, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony National Mukwonago, WI
Race Administration   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Sherri National Rockton, IL
Registration   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Green, Susan National Morrison, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon National Owatonna , MN
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Holz, Michael National Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar ZornJaffe, Joyce National Freeport, IL
Starters   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, David National Oregon, IL
Stewards   9 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beaumia, Mike National Freedom, WI
Placeholder Avatar Cummings, Fred L National Mineral Point, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Divisional Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jaffe, Henry Senior Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Doug New Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Hanover, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula National Elkhart Lake, WI
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob National Saint Paul, MN
Tech inspection   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Amenda, Mark National Streator, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kettler, David National Sheboygan Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Lawrence Divisional Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Van Deslunt, Garth Mukwonago, WI
Timing & Scoring   7 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bobek, John Divisional Chicago, IL
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Senior Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmuck, Janet Regional Hoffman Estates, il
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Divisional Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin National Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark National Brooklyn Center, MN

158 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.